Saturday, June 9, 2012

My First Award


Yup, you read it right! I got my first award ever since 4 years of blogging. Sounds lame? But I don't care! Haha... One thing for sure, I'm so happy and proud and being thankful! Hard work really payed off! Yay!

Well, I just wanna say a bunch of thank you to the giver. She's my fellow blogger and she's my senior at senior high school also. She's none other than Stephanie from Stephanie's Notebook. She's lovable, generous and very supportive not to mention she has this damn cool blog! No wonder, she's blessed by living her dream right now. When you have a great place to live with your great husband, great in laws and great future ahead, what else could you ask for, right?! Fairy tale do exist for her, which I'm pretty sure every girl (including me) are so jealous!

Anyway, before you start asking what award that I got, here I give answer to you in picture:


Yeah.... I got Liebster Award for my blog. I have no idea what this is all about but then I stumbled on another picture that might explain it:


As you can see on above picture the explanation about the award plus the rule but I will just skip it and follow the usual rule which is not so much different tho. It also applies to those blogger nominations that I'm about to give the award. I'm gonna stick to the rules like Stephanie's: 
  1. Link back to the blogger who awarded you
  2. Put the award on your blog
  3. Present the Liebster Blog Award to the other 5 other blogs (with under 200 followers) that you think deserve it
  4. Let them know you awarded them by leaving a comment on their blog
I found a hard time to decide who are the winner and finally I made the decision. So, here are the nominations:
Stephanie from Stephanie's Notebook
Leticia Seviraneta from Faith, Hope, and Love
Fella Felecia from Hey, Fella
Jennifer Willson from belle vie
Noemi G. Manalang from Noomie Doodles

Go check them out and you'll agree with me that they're such amazingly talented blogger and great as a person also!

That's all for my first blog award and hopefully I can step up my game so I can get more awards in the future
Until my upcoming posts!
xx

10 comments:

  1. Oh my, thank you so much dear Sabee (:
    I am shocked that you giving it back to me, lol.
    Do I have to make a post about Liebster again?
    Oh, I think so. But it's okay, it's fun tho! Ok, I'll do it again (;
    Btw, congrats on your first award. You deserve it!

    xo
    Phang

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hehehe I guess there's no better way to say thank you other than give the award back to you phang :). Thanks so much once again!

      Delete
  2. Congratulations! Stephanie did a good job chosing your blog for this award :)

    Hugs

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you so much Mrs. Neagu! Thank you for following my blog as well :)

      Delete
  3. Congratulations on your award!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you whoever you are. Next time can you mention your name, please? :)

      Delete
  4. Replies
    1. Thanks syel! It's all because your big sista! :)

      Delete
  5. nice blog btw, following you
    follow me back

    Avia
    http://forlattescrapbook.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  6. Thank you avia! You too have a nice blog and I'm already your follower either :)

    ReplyDelete

Thank you so much for dropping by a comment! Please leave your blog's link so I can visit yours too :)